Share

close

Home Equity Rates


For questions on loan rates, please contact Lorraine Ilsley at (978) 265-0930 or Vee Kong at (978) 569-1623.

For questions on deposit rates, please contact any branch or call our main number at (978) 458-7999.

Rates effective as of October 02, 2014.

Home Equity Line of Credit

TermRateAPR*Payment per Thousand
10 Year Draw / 10 Year Repayment3.24%3.24%N/A
Adjustable to Prime After 12 Months3.25%3.25%N/A

*APR = Annual Percentage Rate.

Minimum Line: $10,000

Maximum Line: $250,000

Maximum LTV 80%

Maximum APR 9.99%

Floor Rate of 4.00%

Closing costs paid by Bank.

Rate may change after consummation.

Appraisal required on all requests of $100,000 or more, or if the in-house value does not support the amount requested.

Home Equity Loans

TermInterest RateAPR*Payment per Thousand
5 Years4.99%4.99%18.87
5 Years with Auto Pay4.74%4.74%18.75
10 Years5.25%5.25%10.73
10 Years with Auto Pay5.00%5.00%10.61
15 Years5.75%5.75%8.30
15 Years with Auto Pay5.50%5.50%8.17
20 Years6.00%6.00%7.16
20 Years with Auto Pay5.75%5.75%7.02

*APR = Annual Percentage Rate.

Minimum Loan: $10,000

Maximum Loan: $250,000

Maximum LTV 80%

Closing costs paid by Bank.

Appraisal required on all requests of $100,000 or more, or if the in-house value does not support the amount requested.

Interest rate discounted with payments automatically withdrawn from Washington Savings Bank checking or savings account.